Contracts Finder · Award

DNWP007.153/LOT2/Waste Management Support

A public procurement published by Sellafield Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Waste ( Plant ) Services Support The 2025/26 waste services support for Legacy Ponds builds on the successes of past DDP task orders (TO 81, 99, 113, 139, and 153) since FY 2018/19. Originally intended as a Value Proposition for the Wet Bays to address radioactive waste management risks, the 2025/26 task order remains agile and adaptable to meet the needs of Legacy Ponds, FGMSP, and PFSP. Waste Management Support to Legacy Ponds in FY 2025/26 The FY 2025/26 scope includes providing 'Waste Services Support to Legacy Ponds,' focusing on FGMSP and PFSP. The scope will be managed by the Legacy Ponds Operations Support Manager, with technical direction from the Legacy Ponds Waste Busine…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98391000 — Decommissioning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,100,020
Tender value
£1,400,000
First published
13 Jan 2026
Last updated
13 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Decommissioning Alliance II23 Dec 2025active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDNWP007.153/LOT2/Waste Management Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sellafield Ltd