Contracts Finder · Award

LBN - Calverton Reroofing Phase One

A public procurement published by oneSource via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150k
Award value
£154.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of contract for Calverton School reroofing project

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45260000 — Roof works and other special trade construction works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000
Tender value
£154,655
First published
21 Jul 2020
Last updated
21 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
(unknown)14 Jun 2020active£150k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLBN - Calverton Reroofing Phase One

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from oneSource