Contracts Finder · Award

Laboratory Equipment

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55.4k
Award value
£55.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Laboratory Capital Equipment. Shimazdu TOC-L (Carbon instrument)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,412
Tender value
£55,412
First published
26 Jul 2024
Last updated
26 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Shimadzu UK Ltd.0534216917 Jun 2024active£55.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLaboratory Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Laboratory Equipment"?

Laboratory Equipment is a UK public-sector procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH via Contracts Finder.

Has "Laboratory Equipment" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £55,412. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Laboratory Equipment"?

1 supplier is linked: Shimadzu UK Ltd..

What is "Laboratory Equipment" worth?

The reported award value is £55,412.

When was "Laboratory Equipment" published?

It was first published on 26 Jul 2024 and last updated on 26 Jul 2024, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable