Contracts Finder · Award

KS1 Senior External Moderator

A public procurement published by Department For Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.5k
Award value
£13.5k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The SEMs will ensure that the work of the OEMs is completed in line with the specification of their role. This will include: • Attending the STA SEM team briefing on 07 March2016. • Attending the STA OEM team briefing on 16 March 2016 • Attending the STA OEM/SEM training day on 14 April 2016 • Ensuring that all OEMs within their team have arranged visits to the LAs allocated to them Ensuring that all OEMs within their team understand and adhere to all STA procedures and policies. • Accompanying each OEM on their initial external moderation visit in order to ensure that there is a consistent approach to the visits and that all procedures are correctly adhered to. • Providing feedba…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,500
Tender value
£13,500
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bespoke House Advice Ltd11 Mar 2016active£4.5k
EL Primary Assessment Ltd11 Mar 2016active£4.5k
MH Primary Literacy and Assessment Limited11 Mar 2016active£4.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKS1 Senior External Moderator

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department For Education