Contracts Finder · Award
Karbon - Investment Works
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £65.4m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Karbon Homes requires a contractor to undertake a range of Investment Works. The scheme will cover circa 3,280 properties. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN128014 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45300000 — Building installation work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £65,401,338
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 11 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 11 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RE:GEN Group Limited | 14783030 | 1 Apr 2024 | active | £65.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER