Contracts Finder · Award
Karbon - Fire Doors, Doors & Windows
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £975k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Karbon Homes seek a contractor to supply & fit Fire Doors and window replacements to a range of properties across the Karbon Estate. Prosper Procurement Limited ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref. DN508929 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44221220 — Fire doors
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £975,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 10 Jan 2022
- Last updated
- 10 Jan 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Straightline Construction Limited | 10470778 | 22 Dec 2021 | active | £975k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER