Contracts Finder · Award
Internal Audit Services (AH-250) - AWARD
A public procurement published by Alliance Homes via Contracts Finder.
- £79.2k
- Award value
- £150k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Provision of internal audit services for the period 1st July 2019 to 31st March 2022, with the possibility of one extension of 2 years. Further details are contained within the tender documents available through Alliance Homes e-tendering portal.
Key details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79212200 — Internal audit services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £79,200
- Tender value
- £150,000
- First published
- 30 May 2019
- Last updated
- 30 May 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazars | — | 29 May 2019 | active | £79.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Alliance Homes