Contracts Finder · Award

Cleaning Services (597-AHL) - AWARD

A public procurement published by Alliance Homes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.7m
Award value
£3.4m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as 'The Alliance Homes Group'. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. This procurement is for the provision of services related to cleaning services within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local / unitary author…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90900000 — Cleaning and sanitation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,708,668
Tender value
£3,425,000
First published
27 Feb 2025
Last updated
27 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cobwebs065070094 Feb 2025active£1.7m
Glen Cleaning Co Ltd4 Feb 2025active£1.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCleaning Services (597-AHL) - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Alliance Homes