Contracts Finder · Award

innovate2succeed telemarketing support

A public procurement published by GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£17.5k
Award value
£18k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

You are invited to submit a proposal for the provision of telemarketing services to generate adviser appointments for the innovate2succeed support programme for SME's. Business West seek to award a contract to the successful bidder for the generation of 180 client appointments across the Heart of the South West and Swindon & Wiltshire LEP areas (90 in each) in a campaign ending by the end of April 2018. Total contract value Up to £18,000 exclusive of VAT Deadline for responses 12.00 noon 29th December 2017

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£17,450
Tender value
£18,000
First published
11 Dec 2017
Last updated
13 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Blueberry Marketing Solutions Ltd055314844 Jan 2018active£17.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeinnovate2succeed telemarketing support
  2. Award noticeinnovate2succeed telemarketing support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD