Contracts Finder · Award

Augmented Reality Software Solutions

A public procurement published by GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

GWE Business West Ltd, trading as Business West (BW), is one of the most influential business leadership organisations in the UK, representing over 6,000 businesses across our Chamber of Commerce network in Bath, Bristol and Gloucestershire. We operate major publicly-funded programmes providing support for business start-ups, businesses with high growth aspirations and businesses that trade (and wish to trade) internationally. Business West are seeking an experienced supplier of bespoke software services to develop an application to enable exporters to showcase their products across borders using Augmented Reality (AR). This will be part of a feasibility study under Government's 'levelli…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£50,000
First published
23 Oct 2020
Last updated
19 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Tendermedia Ltd18 Nov 2020active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAugmented Reality Software Solutions
  2. Award noticeAugmented Reality Software Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD