Contracts Finder · Award

HS2 Phase 2a Parliamentary Agents

A public procurement published by DfTc - Department for Transport via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£210k
Award value
£210k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Parliamentary Agents for HS2 Phase 2a

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£210,000
Tender value
£210,000
First published
9 Nov 2021
Last updated
12 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Winckworth Sherwood LLPOC3343593 Nov 2021active£210k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHS2 Phase 2a Parliamentary Agents
  2. Award updateHS2 Phase 2a Parliamentary Agents
  3. Award updateHS2 Phase 2a Parliamentary Agents

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DfTc - Department for Transport