Find a Tender · Planning

Highway Term Maintenance Contract

A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderPlanning
Award value
£910m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
5
Notices
Planning
Stage

Overview

Procurement of a contract for the maintenance of Devon County Council's highway network.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Planning
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£910,000,000
First published
20 May 2025
Last updated
13 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeHighway Term Maintenance Contract
  2. PlanningUpdateHighway Term Maintenance Contract
  3. Planning noticeDevon Highways Term Service Contract
  4. PlanningUpdateHighways Term Maintenance Contract
  5. Planning noticeCP2608-24 Highways Term Maintenance Contract

Frameworks & programmes

More from Devon County Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Highway Term Maintenance Contract"?

Highway Term Maintenance Contract is a UK public-sector procurement published by Devon County Council via Find a Tender.

Has "Highway Term Maintenance Contract" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Planning".

What is "Highway Term Maintenance Contract" worth?

The reported tender value is £910,000,000.

When was "Highway Term Maintenance Contract" published?

It was first published on 20 May 2025 and last updated on 13 Apr 2026, across 5 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable