Contracts Finder · Award

GSS23082 - EBSS Post Payment Assurance Checks

A public procurement published by Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£383.7k
Award value
£383.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

****This is an Award Notice - Not a call for competition**** Requirement was sourced by Further Competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6160 - Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff LOT 1 to provide the Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy the provision of a Post Payment Assurance Team.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£383,725
Tender value
£383,725
First published
11 Apr 2023
Last updated
29 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Reed Professional Services LLPOC3171722 Apr 2023active£369.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGSS23082 - EBSS Post Payment Assurance Checks
  2. Award updateGSS23082 - EBSS Post Payment Assurance Checks

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy