Contracts Finder · Award

Grounds Maintenance vehicles and machinery

A public procurement published by Ashford Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£329.5k
Award value
£329.5k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is an invitation to tender for the provision of vehicles and machinery to support a grounds maintenance contract. For vehicle procurement various pricing options are requested and will be assessed (ie. Lease v Outright Purchase for vehicles). If the Lease Vehicle option is chosen this will run for a term of either 3 or 5 years. A supplier can bid for more than one Lot and we are looking to award one provider for each Lot.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
43325100 — Grounds-maintenance equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£329,455
Tender value
£329,455
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SHB Hire Ltd.22 Jun 2016active£329.5k
Lister Wilder Ltd.0196644922 Jun 2016active£329.5k
Ernest Doe and Sons Ltd0043117322 Jun 2016active£329.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGrounds Maintenance vehicles and machinery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ashford Borough Council