Contracts Finder · Award
Gentoo - Planning Services for Clinton Place
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £50.4k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a consultant to provide Planning Services for Clinton Place new build development. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN579881 - Design & Consultancy Services Framework. FTS Ref:2021/S 000-030132
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,405
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 3 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 3 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pegasus Planning Group Ltd | 07277000 | 30 Jan 2026 | active | £50.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER