Contracts Finder · Award
Gentoo Group - Downhill New Build
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £7.3m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for Design and Construction of 56 residential units for affordable rent and associated infrastructure and landscaping on land off Kidderminster Road, Downhill, Sunderland. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref DN387749 - DPS for Construction and Development Works [OJEU Ref 2019/S 028-061447]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £7,312,339
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 17 Jan 2020
- Last updated
- 17 Jan 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGIE Regeneration Ltd | — | 17 Dec 2019 | active | £7.3m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER