Contracts Finder · Award

GB-Rivenhall: Live Fire Training OBC

A public procurement published by Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£107.1k
Award value
£107.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract award notice for the production of an outline business case for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service on live fire training premises, awarded as a direct award under CCS framework RM6168 Estate Management Services, Lot 4.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£107,085
Tender value
£107,085
First published
25 Oct 2023
Last updated
25 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pick Everard20 Aug 2023active£107.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeGB-Rivenhall: Live Fire Training OBC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority