Contracts Finder · Award

Framework Contract for Printing Services

A public procurement published by Bernicia Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£76k
Award value
£65k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This framework contract is for Bernicia's requirements for printing services for both general printing and specialist printing.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22000000 — Printed matter and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£76,000
Tender value
£65,000
First published
2 Nov 2018
Last updated
2 Nov 2018
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SF Taylor1 Nov 2018active£76k
Level 10 Print Management Ltd1 Nov 2018active£76k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFramework Contract for Printing Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bernicia Group