Contracts Finder · Award

Internal 7 Phase 2, Heating Upgrades, Northumberland

A public procurement published by Bernicia Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£271.8k
Award value
£240k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Internal 7 Phase 2, Heating Upgrades, Northumberland

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£271,800
Tender value
£240,000
First published
8 Jun 2023
Last updated
8 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kevin Dixon Building services Limited14 Sept 2022active£271.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeInternal 7 Phase 2, Heating Upgrades, Northumberland

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bernicia Group