Contracts Finder · Award

Framework Agreement for Highway Related Services

A public procurement published by Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£162m
Award value
£300m
Tender value
20
Suppliers
20
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stockport and Bury Council are looking to develop a framework agreement for delivery of highway related services 2020. For Stockport Council the expectation is that a 4-year contract (with the option to extend by 4 years and then an additional extension for 2 years) will be formed with the top ranked bidder under each lot. For Bury Council the expectation is that a 3-year contract (with the option to extend by 1 year) will be formed with the top ranked bidder under each lot. Values for call-off contracts are available in the OJEU notice.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£162,000,000
Tender value
£300,000,000
First published
13 Nov 2019
Last updated
8 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

20 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A E Yates Ltd004156323 Nov 2020active£162m
Aggregate Industries UK Ltd3 Nov 2020active£162m
Bethell Construction Limited002643223 Nov 2020active£162m
Coating Services Limited038524833 Nov 2020active£162m
Colas Limited026447263 Nov 2020active£162m
Eric Wright Civil Engineering Ltd025653793 Nov 2020active£162m
Eurovia Infrastructure Limited073886673 Nov 2020active£162m
Galliford Try Construction Ltd024720803 Nov 2020active£162m
General Utilities North West Ltd064687793 Nov 2020active£162m
George Cox & Sons Ltd027751283 Nov 2020active£162m
J Hopkins (Contractors) Ltd011125623 Nov 2020active£162m
J. Cooney Ltd020577693 Nov 2020active£162m
Jointline Limited018789593 Nov 2020active£162m
Jones Lighting Ltd066433553 Nov 2020active£162m
L&R Roadlines Ltd018032803 Nov 2020active£162m
Pavement Testing Services Limited3 Nov 2020active£162m
Sapphire Utility Solutions Ltd083682133 Nov 2020active£162m
Story Contracting Ltd037098613 Nov 2020active£162m
Tarmac Trading Limited004537913 Nov 2020active£162m
WJ North Ltd028846813 Nov 2020active£162m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFramework Agreement for Highway Related Services
  2. Award noticeFramework Agreement for Highway Related Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council