Companies House · 02565379
ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 5 Dec 1990.
- 50
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02565379. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 02565379
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 5 Dec 1990
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- SCEPTRE HOUSE, BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR5 6AW
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Is ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED an active company?
ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED (company number 02565379) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 5 Dec 1990.
What does ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings.
Has ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 50 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED based?
Its registered office is SCEPTRE HOUSE, BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR5 6AW.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable