Contracts Finder · Award

Everton Road Nursery - Heating Distribution Phase 2

A public procurement published by Liverpool City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£545k
Award value
£181.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Liverpool City Council have Directly Awarded a contract to The James Mercer Group Ltd. via the Rise Construction Framework's Group 6: M&E for a total contract value of £181,656.31

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£544,969
Tender value
£181,656
First published
14 Jul 2025
Last updated
7 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The James Mercer Group Ltd.0391728615 Apr 2025active£181.7k
The James Mercer Group Ltd.0391728613 Jul 2025active£181.7k
The James Mercer Group Ltd.0391728615 Apr 2025active£181.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEverton Road Nursery - Heating Distribution Phase 2
  2. Award noticeEverton Road Nursery - Heating Distribution Phase 2
  3. Award noticeEverton Road Nursery - Heating Distribution Phase 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Liverpool City Council