Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Replacement BlueBox Chiller; Lister A&E

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£175k
Award value
£190k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier JC WATSON MECHANICAL LTD for the provision of Replacement BlueBox Chiller; Lister A&E Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework Reference SBS10166

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45331000 — Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£175,000
Tender value
£190,000
First published
12 Feb 2026
Last updated
12 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JC Watson Mechanical Limited26 Jan 2026active£175k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Replacement BlueBox Chiller; Lister A&E

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust