Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Maternity Refurbishment

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£65k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier R & B DECORATORS & REFURBISHMENT for the provision of Maternity Refurbishment Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework Reference SBS10166

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£65,000
First published
12 Mar 2026
Last updated
12 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R&B Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)27 Feb 2026active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Maternity Refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust