Contracts Finder · Award

Education Roofing Programme 2016

A public procurement published by London Borough of Merton via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£405.6k
Award value
£450k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Replacement waterproof coverings, lightning conductor remedial works testing and certification and remedial works at 10 Merton Primary Schools.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44000000 — Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£405,594
Tender value
£450,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Breyer Group PLC12 Jul 2016active£405.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEducation Roofing Programme 2016

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Merton