Contracts Finder · Award

Ealing Extended Access Hub - Elmbank Surgery

A public procurement published by North West London Clinical Commissioning Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£181.7k
Award value
£181.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A further contract has been awarded to E85088 Elmbank Surgery as per the notice issued (CF-0731100D0O000000rwimUAA1). The intention is for the service provision to transition to nationally specified Network DES Commissioning (GMS core) beyond September, which will lead to an integrated combined access offer as an integral part of the PCN Network Contract DES delivered to 100% of the population it serves. The new contract is required to ensures service continuity. NWL CCG requires the provision of after-hour service. This service must be delivered by a group of GP providers to all patients registered with their constituent practices, ensuring equity of access and quality of service provis…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£181,742
Tender value
£181,742
First published
1 Jul 2022
Last updated
1 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
E85088 Elmbank Surgery17 May 2022active£181.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEaling Extended Access Hub - Elmbank Surgery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North West London Clinical Commissioning Group