Contracts Finder · Award

The Ealing Standard Contract - Elmbank Surgery

A public procurement published by North West London Clinical Commissioning Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£161.5k
Award value
£161.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To ensure continuity of the service, a short-term contract (12 months) has been awarded to E85088 Elmbank Surgery whilst considering procurement options. Market Engagement has been undertaken in advance. NWL CCG required the provision of various Enhanced Primary Care Services covering the total registered population across multiple GP and PCN sites. The contracts have been designed to focus on improving clinical outcomes, driving improvements in the consistency of care provision in all GP practices, reducing unwarranted variation in general practice, and reducing health and care inequalities. The contracts are delivered in general practices and at scale by PCNs/other GP-led organisat…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£161,537
Tender value
£161,537
First published
4 Jul 2022
Last updated
4 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
E85088 Elmbank Surgery19 Jun 2022active£161.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThe Ealing Standard Contract - Elmbank Surgery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North West London Clinical Commissioning Group