Find a Tender · Contract

Digital Transformation Solutions and Enterprise Services

A public procurement published by Connect2Framework for The Supply of Legal Services to the Public Sector via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£700m
Award value
£700m
Tender value
19
Suppliers
30
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This Framework provides a compliant, flexible, and outcomes-focused route to market for public sector organisations seeking to deliver digital transformation, operational modernisation, and strategic reform. It supports both targeted interventions and end-to-end delivery models across core service areas. To view this notice, please click here: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982769817

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£700,000,000
Tender value
£700,000,000
First published
3 Oct 2025
Last updated
27 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

30 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hitachi Solutions Europe Ltd0492423323 Mar 2026pending£175m
Infosys LimitedFC02008623 Mar 2026pending£175m
Kadel Consulting Limited0858306823 Mar 2026pending£175m
Softcat PLC0217499023 Mar 2026pending£175m
Telefonica Tech23 Mar 2026pending£175m
Version 123 Mar 2026pending£175m
Hitachi Solutions Europe Ltd0492423323 Mar 2026pending£175m
Goaco23 Mar 2026pending£175m
Ricoh UK Limited0127103323 Mar 2026pending£175m
ROC Technologies Limited0757936323 Mar 2026pending£175m
Softcat PLC0217499023 Mar 2026pending£175m
The DMS Digital Group0595761923 Mar 2026pending£175m
Ve3 Global Ltd0734343623 Mar 2026pending£125m
Telefonica Tech23 Mar 2026pending£125m
Hitachi Solutions Europe Ltd0492423323 Mar 2026pending£125m
Inner Circle Consulting Limited0679970723 Mar 2026pending£125m
WM5G LIMITED1184861923 Mar 2026pending£125m
Softcat PLC0217499023 Mar 2026pending£125m
Telefonica Tech23 Mar 2026pending£125m
BETTER GROUP LIMITED1024136123 Mar 2026pending£125m
CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD0229974723 Mar 2026pending£125m
INVESTIGO LIMITED0480337723 Mar 2026pending£125m
NEO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1136584123 Mar 2026pending£125m
Ricoh UK Limited0127103323 Mar 2026pending£125m
Hitachi Solutions Europe Ltd0492423323 Mar 2026pending£100m
INVESTIGO LIMITED0480337723 Mar 2026pending£100m
Robpin Limited0832092923 Mar 2026pending£100m
Ve3 Global Ltd0734343623 Mar 2026pending£100m
Version 123 Mar 2026pending£100m
Access Paysuite Limited0459516923 Mar 2026pending£100m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDigital Transformation Solutions and Enterprise Services
  2. Award,contractDigital Transformation Solutions and Enterprise Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Connect2Framework for The Supply of Legal Services to the Public Sector