Contracts Finder · Award

Digital Service Initial Mobilisation, including Business Case Development and High Level Design

A public procurement published by HOUSE OF LORDS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contract from CCS-GCloud10 Framework Agreement (RM1557.10)- Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme - Digital Service Initial Mobilisation, including Business Case Development and High Level Design

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
29 Oct 2019
Last updated
29 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AIRWALK CONSULTING LTD30 May 2019active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDigital Service Initial Mobilisation, including Business Case Development and High Level Design

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HOUSE OF LORDS