Contracts Finder · Award

R&R Release 1.1. Delivery Partner

A public procurement published by HOUSE OF LORDS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£992k
Award value
£992k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contract from CCS-G-Cloud 11-RM1557.11 Framework Agreement- Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme - Provision of managed engineering services to support the new R&R Digital Service through transition and early life and continue to develop the Service to enhance its robustness, efficiency and capability.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£991,975
Tender value
£991,975
First published
3 Jun 2020
Last updated
3 Jun 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AIRWALK CONSULTING LTD30 Mar 2020active£992k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeR&R Release 1.1. Delivery Partner

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HOUSE OF LORDS