Contracts Finder · Award

Digital Fabrication & Design & Realisation Laboratory + Virtual Engineering and Immersive Visualisation Suite

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£133k
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The project is an adaptation of two existing spaces on the ground floor of the Roland Levinsky Building on the University main campus it is to procure design and build construction services to provide a digital fabrication studio and an immersive visualisation suite. For further information and full access to the documents please register and express an interest on our e-tendering portal In-tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/plymouthuni

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45214400 — Construction work for university buildings
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£133,041
Tender value
£1,143,146
First published
10 Apr 2019
Last updated
10 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Classic Builders Ltd9 Apr 2019active£133k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDigital Fabrication & Design & Realisation Laboratory + Virtual Engineering and Immersive Visualisation Suite

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH