Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC: Workplace Transformation - Statistical Analysis Software (SAS) licenses (FY21-22)

A public procurement published by Department of Health & Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£67.9k
Award value
£33.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Annual renewal of software subscription including hosting and maintenance costs.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48218000 — License management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£67,896
Tender value
£33,948
First published
23 Aug 2021
Last updated
21 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SAS Software UK Limited31 Jul 2021active£33.9k
SAS Software UK Limited31 Jul 2021active£33.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC: Workplace Transformation - Statistical Analysis Software (SAS) licenses (FY21-22)
  2. Award noticeDHSC: Workplace Transformation - Statistical Analysis Software (SAS) licenses (FY21-22)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health & Social Care