Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC: Technology Services: Technical Support for IMS4 (FY21-22)

A public procurement published by Department of Health & Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Specialist IT support from Mozaic to help deliver the Department's new IT infrastructure

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
6 Oct 2021
Last updated
4 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mozaic Services Ltd083818183 Oct 2021active£2m
Mozaic Services Ltd083818183 Oct 2021active£2m
MOZAIC-SERVICES LTD083818183 Oct 2021active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC: Technology Services: Technical Support for IMS4 (FY21-22)
  2. Award noticeDHSC: Technology Services: Technical Support for IMS4 (FY21-22)
  3. Award updateDHSC: Technology Services: Technical Support for IMS4 (FY21-22)
  4. Award noticeDHSC: Technology Services: Technical Support for IMS4 (FY21-22)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health & Social Care