Contracts Finder · Award

Contract Variation Notice

A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.3m
Award value
£2.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

2 Year extension

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79212100 — Financial auditing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,275,000
Tender value
£2,275,000
First published
20 Nov 2023
Last updated
20 Nov 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PricewaterhCoopers LLP14 Nov 2023active£2.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeContract Variation Notice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Post Office Limited