Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award Notice
A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £178k
- Award value
- £178k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Notice for Legal Services
Key details
- Buyer
- Post Office Limited
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79140000 — Legal advisory and information services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £178,000
- Tender value
- £178,000
- First published
- 28 May 2024
- Last updated
- 28 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP | OC317661 | 25 Apr 2024 | active | £178k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Post Office Limited
Contract Award Notice£37k
Award · Contracts FinderSupport, Maintenance and Hosting of a Queue Management System (QMS)£41k
Award · Contracts FinderContract Award Notice£6m
Award · Contracts FinderGovernment Support Services - Face to Face Identity Verification£1m
Award · Contracts FinderContract award for legal services in relation to Post Office IT inquiry£22.5m
Award · Contracts FinderContract Variation Notice£2.3m
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Contract Award Notice"?
Contract Award Notice is a UK public-sector procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.
Has "Contract Award Notice" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £178,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Contract Award Notice"?
1 supplier is linked: Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP.
What is "Contract Award Notice" worth?
The reported award value is £178,000.
When was "Contract Award Notice" published?
It was first published on 28 May 2024 and last updated on 28 May 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable