Find a Tender · Contract

Contract for Housing Improvement Programme 2024 – 2027/28

A public procurement published by Aberdeenshire Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£140m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Housing Improvement Programme is a large capital investment of up to approximately GBP 40 million annually with the capital investment commencing 2024. It is anticipated that the capital investment will be shared relatively equally amongst the successful Providers so far as is reasonably practicable. The Potential Providers should note the share of the works may be impacted by their performance against the Key Performance Indicator’s (KPI’s). Potential Provider’s will be expected to carry out a survey of each residential housing property to confirm a final scope of works required under the scenario/s identified for that property. The overall portfolio of refurbishment work for the contr…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
cancelled
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£140,000,000
First published
23 Jun 2023
Last updated
26 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeContract for Housing Improvement Programme 2024 – 2027/28
  2. Award,contractContract for Housing Improvement Programme 2024 – 2027/28

Frameworks & programmes

More from Aberdeenshire Council