Find a Tender · Contract
Dynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
A public procurement published by Aberdeenshire Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 52
- Suppliers
- 200
- Awards
- 42
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Aberdeenshire Council are renewing their Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the procurement of Passenger Transport Services.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 31 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 2 Apr 2026
Awards
200 awards recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Tender noticeDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
- Award,contractDynamic Purchasing System For Passenger Transport Services 2023
All suppliers
- ABERDEENSHIRE TAXIS LTDCompanies House SC633502
- A&I Coaches LtdCompanies House SC236144
- Aj&m Milne taxis
- AJS Contract Cars LtdCompanies House SC361262
- Central Taxis (North East) LimitedCompanies House SC413602
- Classy Taxis LtdCompanies House SC286801
- DMS Taxis
- Elmbank taxis
- Falcon Coach Hire LtdCompanies House SC165541
- J & J WATT
- J J TAXIS MACDUFF
- Kininmonth Cabs LtdCompanies House SC622895
- KP Taxis
- L & B TAXIS
- Portsoy Taxis LimitedCompanies House SC260855
- Premier Coaches (Kintore) LimitedCompanies House SC364464
- RS Coaches
- SORRELLS TAXIS
- Watermill Coaches LtdCompanies House SC235065
- DAb plus CIC
- E & M LEES LTDCompanies House SC725152
- Safedrive Taxis LtdCompanies House SC308392
- DEVERON COACHES LIMITEDCompanies House SC219102
- Central Taxis (abdn) Ltd
- A & I Coaches LtdCompanies House SC236144
- Bains CoachesCompanies House SC109132
- J & M Burns
- Bluebird Buses LtdCompanies House SC019039
- Reids of Rhynie
- Bains Chauffeur Drive
- cadgers taxis
- K6 Kabs
- Stagecoach Bluebird
- Smith and Sons Coaches
- ABC TravelCompanies House 12254093
- Aboyne Taxis
- allan and black
- J.D.Peace & Co (ABDN) Ltd
- newmacharcoaches
- R G S MOTOR SERVICES
- Riverside GarageCompanies House 16310417
- Shorts Travel LtdCompanies House SC505648
- Whytes Coaches LtdCompanies House SC333425
- SHEARER OF HUNTLY LTDCompanies House SC235439
- Simpson's Coaches
- Wisharts (Friockheim) LtdCompanies House SC408493
- A&I Coaches LtdCompanies House SC236144
- W. & G. Coaches
- Burnett TaxisCompanies House SC831333
- Kininmonth Cabs LtdCompanies House SC622895
- Victoria Group LimitedCompanies House SC638304
- G2 Taxi TravelCompanies House SC824352
Frameworks & programmes
More from Aberdeenshire Council