Contracts Finder · Award
CONTRACT AWARD - Specialist Advice DFT-PFI Projects
A public procurement published by DfTc - Department for Transport via Contracts Finder.
- £18k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award to Local Partnerships. The scope of work includes reviewing previous and current Deeds of Variation (DoVs) and preparing a draft matrix of positions.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66171000 — Financial consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £18,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 21 Oct 2024
- Last updated
- 21 Oct 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Local Partnerships | OC346845 | 3 Oct 2024 | active | £18k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DfTc - Department for Transport