Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award
A public procurement published by DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE via Contracts Finder.
- £66k
- Award value
- £66k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority have awarded a contract for the provision of an IT Health Check company following a further competition. The further competition was undertaken using Crown Commercial Services DPS RM3764iii
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72150000 — Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £66,000
- Tender value
- £66,000
- First published
- 22 Aug 2022
- Last updated
- 22 Aug 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERTEK GROUP PLC | 04267576 | 2 Jun 2022 | active | £66k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE