Contracts Finder · Award

CON-18-014 Data Verification

A public procurement published by Financial Conduct Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43.7k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We have identified gaps in our Firm Contact Details (FCD). We rely on our firms to update their contact information, but are aware that firms do not always proactively confirm their details are up to date. These gaps present an obstacle to cost-effective communications, because we are unable to use electronic communications across the population of firms. We require a third party supplier to validate and update our firm contact details.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79996100 — Records management
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,740
Tender value
£50,000
First published
9 Feb 2018
Last updated
19 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Marketing Metrix19 Mar 2018active£43.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCON-18-014 Data Verification
  2. Tender amendmentCON-18-014 Data Verification
  3. Tender amendmentCON-18-014 Data Verification
  4. Award noticeCON-18-014 Data Verification

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Financial Conduct Authority