Contracts Finder · Award

Complaints Handling Satisfaction Survey

A public procurement published by OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£108.3k
Award value
£120k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The overall aim of the passenger complaints satisfaction survey is to gain insight into passengers' experiences with the complaints handling procedures of TOCs including compliance with key aspects of the ORR Complaints Code of Practice.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79311000 — Survey services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£108,284
Tender value
£120,000
First published
7 Feb 2025
Last updated
13 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M E L Research13 Mar 2025active£108.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeComplaints Handling Satisfaction Survey
  2. Award noticeComplaints Handling Satisfaction Survey

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from OFFICE OF RAIL AND ROAD