Contracts Finder · Award

Community Justice Learning (formerly Probation Qualification)

A public procurement published by Ministry Of Justice via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8m
Award value
£13m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The National Probation Service (NPS) and the HM Prison Service together constitute the National Offender Management Service (NOMS) (hereafter referred to as the Authority), which, through this specification, is seeking to procure from contracted organisations, core elements of a new Probation Officer (PO) training programme and other related elements of a new Community Justice Learning qualifications matrix. The Authority is seeking to build on the strengths of the current Probation Qualification Framework (PQF), taking account of Transforming Rehabilitation (TR) reforms and the resulting multiplicity of providers of probation services. Community Justice Learning (CJL) has been developed t…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80510000 — Specialist training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,000,000
Tender value
£13,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
University of Portsmouth7 Apr 2016active£8m
Sheffield Hallam University7 Apr 2016active£8m
De Montfort University7 Apr 2016active£8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCommunity Justice Learning (formerly Probation Qualification)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry Of Justice