Contracts Finder · Award

Coaching Leadership through Change

A public procurement published by Methods via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£66.6k
Award value
£25k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This engagement is designed to support and upskill DgP's senior leadership team, G6's, G7's and SEOs in leading their respective teams through change. It will equip them with an understanding of change management and outline their roles in the successful implementation of change.

Key details

Buyer
Methods
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79411100 — Business development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£66,579
Tender value
£25,000
First published
9 Jun 2023
Last updated
28 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855778 Jun 2023active£22.2k
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855778 Jun 2023active£22.2k
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855778 Jun 2023active£22.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCoaching Leadership through Change
  2. Award noticeCoaching Leadership through Change
  3. Award noticeCoaching Leadership through Change

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Methods