Contracts Finder · Award

BEP NLP for Lessons Applied

A public procurement published by Methods via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£266.4k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This project will utilise Natural Language Processing (NLP) techniques to automatically process and analyse lessons learnt data to provide insights that aid better and more efficient project delivery. This NLP technique will also enable automatic classification ('tagging') of data within the pipeline. These techniques can be developed further into the predictive data analytics space to achieve our lessons applied vision. This project will create a prototype only.

Key details

Buyer
Methods
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90700000 — Environmental services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£266,439
Tender value
£100,000
First published
8 Jun 2023
Last updated
28 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855774 Jun 2023active£88.8k
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855774 Jun 2023active£88.8k
Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd.024855774 Jun 2023active£88.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeBEP NLP for Lessons Applied
  2. Award noticeBEP NLP for Lessons Applied
  3. Award noticeBEP NLP for Lessons Applied

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Methods