Contracts Finder · Award

CLC5014 Garnet Street Bridge

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£67.6k
Award value
£67.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Garnet Street Bridge is a decommissioned Bascule Bridge which requires maintenance. The maintenance works will involve repainting the elements of the bridge structure above the bridge deck level. The works will involve the removal of all chlorides and flaking paint and will include the cleaning of all areas of the exposed steelwork. The bridge surface will be painted with Intermediate coating and finished to standard specifications to allow an extended service life to the bridge.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44000000 — Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£67,550
Tender value
£67,550
First published
13 Mar 2017
Last updated
13 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Industrial Coating Services Ltd12 Dec 2016active£67.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCLC5014 Garnet Street Bridge

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets