Contracts Finder · Award
P5682 Public Notices Advertising
A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.
- £577.5k
- Award value
- £577.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The appointed supplier will arrange the publishing of printed statutory notices in locally circulating media and national press due to the legal requirement that all statutory notices must be placed in print. The publication of its information shall be issued in the most cost effective, locally targeted method which reaches the relevant audience within tight timescales. The contract will: • Allow public notices to be made available to residents in a printed format as required by law • To achieve best value for the Council • Meet the needs of users across the Council
Key details
- Buyer
- Tower Hamlets
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79300000 — Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £577,500
- Tender value
- £577,500
- First published
- 29 Jun 2021
- Last updated
- 29 Jun 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMP UK Ltd | — | 28 Jun 2021 | active | £577.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Tower Hamlets