Contracts Finder · Award
CA6985 - Solar PV Works Tender
A public procurement published by Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.
- £405k
- Award value
- £500k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Invitation to tender for the provision of Design, Supply, installation & commissioning of Solar PV Works To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6985. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6985 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45261215 — Solar panel roof-covering work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £405,000
- Tender value
- £500,000
- First published
- 6 Feb 2020
- Last updated
- 5 Aug 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZLC Energy Limited | 07993907 | 4 Aug 2020 | active | £405k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service