Contracts Finder · Award

CA6039 - Wellsway MAT - Grounds Maintenance

A public procurement published by Wellsway Academy Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£49k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Grounds Maintenance to Wellsway MAT To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6039. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6039 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
77314000 — Grounds maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£49,005
Tender value
First published
11 May 2019
Last updated
6 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CPS Grounds Ltd033914855 Aug 2019active£49k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA6039 - Wellsway MAT - Grounds Maintenance
  2. Award updateCA6039 - Wellsway MAT - Grounds Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wellsway Academy Trust