Contracts Finder · Award

CA5707 - Wellsway - Building Cleaning Services

A public procurement published by Wellsway Academy Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£412.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Building Cleaning Services for Wellsway Multi Academy Trust To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5707. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5707 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90910000 — Cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£412,226
Tender value
First published
8 Feb 2019
Last updated
7 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Churchill Contract Services Ltd037620206 Jun 2019active£412.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA5707 - Wellsway - Building Cleaning Services
  2. Award updateCA5707 - Wellsway - Building Cleaning Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wellsway Academy Trust