Contracts Finder · Award

CA4817 - Software Licenses & Associated Services for Academies & Schools

A public procurement published by Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£50m
Tender value
11
Suppliers
11
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a re-tender of the current Software Licenses - Academies & Schools framework which was originally tendered for at the beginning of 2014 and launched to CPC members in July 2014. The new framework will be available to all Schools & Academies who are CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php. The new framework will be split into 4 lots and will run for an initial duration of 2 years with the option to extend by two possible one year extensions. CPC Membership is open to the entire Education Sector, details of which are available here: https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools Includes Lots: Lot 4: One Stop Shop Lot 3: Other off the Shelf Softwar…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,500,000
Tender value
£50,000,000
First published
2 May 2018
Last updated
2 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

11 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Academia Ltd047710371 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Bechtle Direct Ltd1 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Phoenix Software Ltd025486281 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Softcat Ltd (Head Office)1 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Insight Direct UK Ltd025798521 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Stone Computers125212591 Aug 2018active£2.5m
SBL (Soft Box) Ltd1 Aug 2018active£2.5m
XMA Ltd020517031 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Pugh Computers Ltd026656551 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Pure Technology Group1 Aug 2018active£2.5m
Virtue Technologies Limited056726421 Aug 2018active£2.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA4817 - Software Licenses & Associated Services for Academies & Schools
  2. Award updateCA4817 - Software Licenses & Associated Services for Academies & Schools

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC)